Skip to main content

Regional champ Lady Devils lead area athletes to state Class A track meet

May 8, 2014

Class A State Meet
Carl Albert High School
Midwest City
May 9-10
Girls
100-meter dash
Heat 1
Annalynn Kirkhart, Turpin, Lane 7
Heat 2
Cydne Hitchings, Keyes, Lane 1
200-meter dash
Heat 2
Cydne Hitching, Keyes, Lane 5
Annalynn Kirkhart, Turpin, Lane 6
Rylee Stockton, Balko, Lane 8
400-meter Dash
Heat 1
Jaden Brown, Boise City, Lane 5
Rayna Wall, Tyrone, Lane 6
Heat 2
Addison Munsch, Boise City, Lane 5
Trista Watson, Turpin, Lane 5
100 hurdles
Heat 1
Hannah Weber, Turpin, Lane 1
Randi Yates, Texhoma, Lane 4
Madison Cates, Beaver, Lane 6
300 hurdles
Heat 1
Randi Yates, Texhoma, Lane 4
Heat 2
Cydne Hitchings, Keyes, Lane 4
800-meter run
Section 1, timed finals
Trista Watson, Turpin, 5-3A
Tabra Elliott, Texhoma, 3-6A
1600-meter run
Section 1, Timed Finals
Cathy Del Real, Texhoma, 14-3B
3200-meter run
Section 1, Timed Finals
Melissa Chavez, Beaver, 8-1A
Cathy Del Real, Texhoma, 13-4B
Tristian Williams, Boise City, 10-7B
4x100 relay
Heat 1
Texhoma, Lane 4
Boise City, Lane 5
Beaver, Lane 7
Tyrone, Lane 8
4x200 relay
Section 2, Timed Finals
Garber, Lane 1
Weleetka, Lane 2
Boisy City Lane 3 (Amy Rosas, Destiny Spell, Jaden Brown, Addison Munsch)
Crossings Christian, Lane 4
Coyle, Lane 5
Texhoma, Lane 6 (Lakin Winters, Tabra Elliott) Braelyn Beattie, Kaitlyn Campbell)
Kremlin Hillsdale, Lane 7
Beaver, Lane 8 (Alexis Janko, Jacinda Balderrame, Brooke Hessman, Conner Sutton)
4x400 relay
Section 1, Timed Finals
Lane 1, Hydro-Eakly
Lane 2, Fox
Lane 3, Garber
Lane 4, Helena Timberlake
Lane 5, Waurika
Lane 6, Balko (Micah Cowan, Madison Dearmin, Madison Gibson, Rylee Stockton)
Lane 7, Turpin (ALyssa Kinser, Marina Guerca, Trista Watson, Lesly Arriaga)
Lane 8, Dover
Section 2, Timed Finals
Lane 1, Cherokee
Lane 2, Woodland
Lane 3, Weleetka
Lane 4, Crossings Christian
Lane 5, Texhoma (Campbell, Beattie, Elliott, Randi Yates)
Lane 6, Covington-Douglas
Lane 7, Okeene
Lane 8, Beaver (Jacinda Balderrama, Conner Sutton, Brooke Hessman, Hannah Broadfoot)
4x800 relay
Section 1, Timed Finals
Beaver, 13-4B
Texhoma, 1-8A
High Jump
Flight 1 Finals
Madison Bobbitt, Turpin
Trista Watson, Turpin
Sarah Murphy, Texhoma
Pole Vault
Flight 1 Finals
Amy Rosas, Boise City
Madison Cates, Beaver
Keirstin Campbell, Texhoma
Jaden Brown, Boise City
Long Jump
Flight 1 Finals
Rylee Stockton, Balko
Lakin Winters, Texhoma
Addison Munsch, Boise City
Discus
Flight 1 Finals
Morgan Rice, Texhoma
Bryanna Smith, Texhoma
Taysi Peterson, Texhoma
Nikki Taylor, Forgan
Madison Dearmin, Balko
Shot Put
Flight 1 Finals
Bryanna Smith, Texhoma
Nikki Taylor, Forgan
Destiny Spell, Boise City
Taysi Peterson, Texhoma
Eloisa Aquino, Turpin

Boys
100-meter dash
Heat 1
Matthew Young, Turpin, Lane 6
Heat 2
Ramy Anderson, Texhoma, Lane 3
200-meter dash
Heat 1
Trevor Mote, Turpin, Lane 1
Jorge Rivera, Beaver, Lane 8
400-meter dash
Heat 2
Tyler Ferguson, Texhoma, Lane 5
110-hurdles
Heat 1
Axel Jones, Turpin, Lane 1
Brad Alba, Turpin, Lane 6
Gauge Schoolcraft, Tyrone, Lane 7
Heat 2
Chayce Davidson, Beaver, Lane 1
300 hurdles
Heat2
Brad Alba, Turpin, Lane 4
Jorge Rivera, Beaver, Lane 7
Jaedon Whitfield, Boise City, Lane 8
800-meter run
Section 1, Timed Finals
Cody Matthews, Forgan, 7-2A
Coleman Osborn, Beaver, 15-2B
1600-meter run
Section 1, Timed Finals
Abijah Osborn, Beaver, 8-1A
Oscar Diaz, Boise City, 4-5A
Christian Arbuthnot, Goodwell, 2-7A
3200-meter run
Section 1, Timed Finals
Abijah Osborn, Beaver, 8-1A
Andrew Jesko, Beaver, 6-3A
Oscar Diaz, Boise City, 3-6A
Christian Arbuthnot, Goodwell, 2-7A
4x100 relay
Heat 1
Beaver, Lane 6
Heat 2
Turpin, Lane 3
Texhoma, Lane 4
Boise City, Lane 7
Balko, Lane 8
4x200 relay
Section 1, Timed Finals
Lane 1, Canton
Lane 2, Laverne
Lane 3, Pond Creek-Hunter
Lane 4, Turpin (Trevor Mote, Cody Sander, Axel Jones, Matthew Young)
Lane 5, Davenport
Lane 6, Fox
Lane 7, Okeene
Lane 8, Medford
Section 2, Timed Finals
Lane 1, Velma-Alma
Lane 2, Boise City (Austin Smith, Jaedon Whitfield, Micah Arthaud, Brandon James
Lane 3, Cherokee
Lane 4, Texhoma (Ramy Anderson, Nate Knitig, Jacob Test, Tyler Ferguson)
Lane 5, Weleetka
Lane 6, Hollis
Lane 7, Maysville
Lane 8, Ringwood
4x400 relay
Section 1, Timed Finals
Lane 1, Waukomis
Lane 2, Waurika
Lane 3, Ringwood
Lane 4, Maysville
Lane 5, Carnegie
Lane 6, Beaver (Chayce Davidson, Skyler Mills, Jorge Rivera,Coleman Osborn)
Lane 7, Grandfield
Lane 8, Dewar
Section 2, Timed Finals
Lane 1, Pond Creek-Hunter
Lane 2, Okeene
Lane 3, Cherokee
Lane 4, Weleetka
Lane 5, Velma-Alma
Lane 6, Turpin (Jones, Bromlow, Mote, Alba)
Lane 7, Texhoma (Knitig, Ferguson, Ferguson, Freeman)
Lane 8, Boise City (Hames, Arthaud, Diaz, Whitfield)
4x800 relay
Section 1, Timed Finals
Beaver, 6-3A
Turpin, 14-3B
Boise City, 2-7A
High Jump
Flight 1 Finals
Gauge Schoolcraft, Tyrone
Tate Winters, Goodwell
Ramy Anderson, Texhoma
Axel Jones, Turpin
Pole Vault
Flight 1 Finals
Gunnar Lansden, Beaver
Andrew Jesko, Beaver
Long Jump
Flight 1 Finals
Trevin Lopez, Forgan
Wyatt Casper, Balko
Nate Knitig, Texhoma
Discus
Flight 1 Finals
Austin James, Forgan
Cade Halliburton, Goodwell

View more articles in:
Due to impending weather the Aggie Baseball Car Show Fundraiser has been cancelled (originally...
TEXHOMA — Sarah Murphy drained a game-high 28 points to keep the Texhoma Lady Red Devils in the...
TEXHOMA — Dylan Koehn and Mychael Johnson each scored 19 points and Moises Garay 10 to lead the...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes