Skip to main content

Honoring the Hereos on Memorial Day 2014

May 22, 2014

Embedded Scribd iPaper - Requires Javascript and Flash Player

We
Remember
Honoring the
Heros of
Memorial Day
2014
CYAN MAGENTA YELLOW BLACK
Dan Abrams, Marines
Max Ackley
Don Adams, Navy
Gerald R. Adamson
Grady L. Adcox
Willard D. Adkins
Alex P. Aguilar, Marines
Montie L. Akers, Army Korea
Wayne Albright
Fred Charles Alexander
Jack P. Alexander, Army Air Corps
Almon A. Allen
Archie Allen, Army &Navy
Troy L. Anderson
John Applegate, Army
Duke Arburthnot, Navy
Hope-Grace Arhelger, Air Force
Arlene Arias, Army
Bonnie J. Armijo
Zane T. Arnn
James Arnold, Jr., Navy & Air Force
Thomas Arnold
Anthony Asumussen, Navy
William H. Ater
Jason Ayers
Elmer Leon Baber
Roy E. Bailey
Tullie Lee Bailey
Guy W. Baird
Eugene Baker, Army
Gary Baker, Army
Leon E. Baker
Richard Baker, Navy
Tracy Baker, Army
Henry H. Baldwin
Howard Ballard
Donald Ballou
Doyle Barbee, Marines
Jerald Lynn Barbee
Owen S. Barbee
Paul Barham
Freddy Barker, Army Vietnam
Bobby Barker, Marines Vietnam
John Louis Barnes, Army
Jodi Barnes
Richard Denton Barnes, Army
Robert Eugene Barnes, Army
Wallace Lee Barnes, Army
Abner Barnum, Army
Steve R. Barnum, Army
John J. Barrett
Amos H. Bartles
Paul Bartlett, Navy
Burnice H. Bartley
John B. Bateman
Marion (Pete) Bateman
Melvin Batterman
Lawrence Baugh, Marines
Leroy O. Bauer, Army Korea
Rhett Bauer, Navy (Active)
Robert R. Bauer, Sr., Army (Phili-
pines)
Robert R. Bauer, Jr.
Army Vietnam
Dwight D. Baugh, Army
Lawrence E. Baugh, Marines
Jack Bearden, Army
Dennis F. Beck
Mike Beck, Deceased
Malcolm E. Becker
J.D. Beckley
Mitchell Beckley, Marines
Wayne Beckley, Marines
William Doty Beckwith
Bobby Joe Beer
Roy E. Beer
Menno K. Behler
John H. Behne
Rusty Behne
Roger Albert Behne
Ken Behne
Tia Behne
Jim Bell
Ronnie L. Bellar, Army
Richard D. Benett
Gloria Bennett
Joe Bennett
Wilton H. Bennett
Chester Bevel
Ennis Dale Bingley, Army
Lloyd Bintz
Merlyn Birt, Air Force
Hubert O. Black, Jr.
Hubert Oscar Black
Ralph O. Black
Ralph Leo Blankenship, Army
Bill Bledsoe, POW, never returned
John S. Bledsoe, Jr.
Leland (Mutt) Bledsoe
Norman Dean Bledsoe, Army
Vernie H. Bledsoe
Vernon Speck Bledsoe
John S. Blehm, Army Korea
Robert Blue, Army
Raymond S. Boaldin
Haskell Bohanan
Art Bohlmann
James M. Boland
Lloyd Boles, Air Force
Anthony Q. Bolin, Navy
Ronnie Bolin, Marines
Harry Bolinger, Army
Harold D. Bonner
Stephen J. Bonner Jr.
Terry Bookout, Army
Terry L. Bookout
Roy L. Booth
Roy Tubby Booth, Marines
Bethel Boston
James B. Boston
Robert Boston
Roy M. Boston
William C. Boston
Jim Bostwick
James R. Boring, Navy WWII
Morris Bowles, Army
Richard W. Bowles, Air Force
Billy B. Bower
Troy Bowers, Army
William E. Boyd
Ernest Boyles
Daniel Boone Bradford
April Brand, USAF
Edwin Lee Bratton
J.D. Braley, Army
Hubert H. Bratton, Army
Alton A. Breithaupt
Ernest Breithaupt
J.E. Breithaupt, Marines
Bill Bressler, Army
Bert W. Brewer, Army
Billy A. Brewer, Air Force
Billy J. Brewer, Army
Chester B. Brewer
Earl Brewer, Army
Malcolm E. Brewer
Duane Breuer
Acey E. Bridges, Navy
Regina Bridges, US Army Spec 4
Regina Bridges, WAC
Kenneth Brinkley, Marines
Bud A. Brixey
Paul Brisbois
T. J. Brockman, Air Force
Anderson Brooks
Bill Brooks, USAF
R.T. Brooks, Navy
Walter B. Brooks
Billy A. Brown, Army
Byron G. Brown, Jr.
Gillham S. Brown
Marlene (Montano) Brown E-4,
USAF
Robert Reck Brown
James A. Brown
Kenneth Brown, Marines
Phil Brown, Army
Robert Rick Brown, Navy
Wayne E. Brown, Army Korea
Charles Broce, Navy
Irvin Brune, Army
Marcus Brune
Mike Brune
Bill Bryan, Navy
Dormalee Bryan, Marines
R.C. Bryan, Marines
Glen Dean Bryan, Navy
Johney Bryan
Joseph E. Bryan, Army
Robert C. Bryan, Marines
Ross Bryan, Marines
Waldo Bryan, Marines
Earl J. Bryant
Eugene Bryant, Army
G.R. Bryant
Larry D. Buehler
Dr. E.L. Buford, Army ETO
Francis W. Bugner
Arlie Bunch, Navy WW II
Keith Bunch, Navy Vietnam
William Edward Burdge
Bob Burger
Harry Burgess
R.C. Burdge, Marines
Roy Burkhart, Army
Ken Burton, Army Vietnam
William L. Burnett
Robert Burney
Ervan Burne
Brian Burns
Donald E. Burns, Marines
Ken Burton
John Buster, Army
Carroll Byerley
Billy Byers
Ed Byers
Eddie Byers
John Byers
Joseph C. Byers
Robert Max Byers
Milton Calhoon
Dennis D. Calsing, Army
Dwayne Calsing
Ben S. Calvert
Charlie J. Calvert
Arthur Camp , Army WWI
A.M. Camp, Army WW II
David Camp , Army
Dennis Camp, Air Force
Melvin R. Camp
Ed Campbell
Melvin W. Campbell
Ralph W. Duke Campbell
Boyd Cannon, Coast Guard
Jimmy Jack Caraker, Marines
Donald Carpenter, Army
Mitt Carroll
David O. Carsner
Donald J. Carter, Navy
Gene H. Carter, Navy
Jimmie L. Carter
Richard L. Carter, Marines
Robert W. Carter
Ronald Ray Carter, Air Force
W.A. Carter Jr., Army
Rank G. Case
Fred Caster, Navy
Josh Castlebury, Army, National
Guard
Aggie Castorena
Joe Castorena
Lowell Cathcart
Dwight Cavin
Marion L. Cavis, Air Force
Fred Cawlfield, Army
Teryl Cawlfield, Army
Jerry Chamblee, Navy
Jerry L. Chamblee, Navy(4yrs)Viet-
nam War
Zachary J. Chand, Army
Abron Ben Chapman
Andy Chavez, Navy Vietnam, de-
ceased
David Chavez, Army, Kuwait
Elevinio Chavez, Army, WW II,
deceased
Elevinio Albert Chavez, Sr., Army
Vietnam
Elevinio Albert Chavez, Jr., Army
Roy Chavez, Navy Vietnam
Kalub Chavez, Air Force
Craig Chesnut, Army
Al Chill, Army
Brad Chill, Army
Bruce Chill, Army
Alfred A. Chill, Army
Lonnie Childress, Army
Herman H. Chipman
John A. Chisum, Air Force
David Christopher
Sam L. Christopher, Army
Johnny Mack Claycomb, Jr., Navy
Loyd Clark
Kendall Clark, Army
W. Guy Clark
A.B. Clay, Army
Charles T. Claycomb
James R. Claycomb
Lawrence R. Claycomb
Carl Clem
Raymond Clifford, Marines, Korean
War
Gilbert Cluck
Homer B. Cluck
Richard Coburn, Army
Dewey Coldiron, Navy
Novie L. Coffman
Robert G. Cole
James Collins
William H. Collinsworth, Navy
Robert W. Conklin
Michael W. Cook, Army
Mike Cook, Coast Guard
William Neal Cook
Fontaine L. Cooley
Ernest Cooper, Army, Vietnam
Donald N. Corbin, Navy
Clinton Corhett
Raymond L. Costilla
Glenn V. Costner, Navy
James Melvin Costner
Johnny A. Costner, Jr.
Joseph L. Costner
Robert Bruce Costner
James Coulter
Eddie Countryman , Marines/Army
Mark A. Countryman, Army
Daniel L. Cowan
John W. Craig
Virgil V. Craig
K.R. Crawford
Ed Cruz, Army
Joseph M. Cruz, Army
Joey M. Cruz Jr, USAF
Randy Cruz, Army
Melvin Cruzan
Charles Cullum, Navy
Ernest L. Cullop
Dana Cullop
Howard L. Curtis, Navy
Johnny Curtis, Marine Core
Robert M. Curtis, Army
Thomas M. Curtis
Joe Dain, Army
408 NW 21st
Guymon, OK
580.338.3223
Duncan Frank
Branch Manager
Phone: 580.338.5591 or 800.654.4182
Cell: 580.206.5631
Fax: 580.338.8867
dfrank@pricegroup.com
828 W. 4th Street
P.O. Box 1445
Guymon, OK 73942
419 N. Main • Guymon OK
•338.3020
Shoes, Handbags, Jewelry
M-F 10 am to 6 pm • Sat 10 am to 5 pm
501 5th St.
&
Hwy E 54
Guymon, OK, 73942
(580) 338-0831
Northridge Shopping Center
Guymon, OK 73942 • 580.338.3384
1853 NW Hwy 64
Guymon, OK
580.338.5533
Calvin W. Dacy
James W. Dacy
James Daffern
Elmo Dahl
C.E. Dain
Don Dale
Vincent Dale
Matt Daniel, USMC
John Darbo
James H. Darden, Air Force
Floyd I. Darnell
Isaac Darnell
Edgar Darter
Ben F. Davis
Bob Davis
Dow Davis
Floyd Davis
Frank Davis
George Davis
Guy W. Davis
Hugh James Davis
James K. Davis
James P. Davis
Jimmie Lee Davis
Robert D. Davis, Marines
Robert N. Davis, Navy
Wm. C. Davis, Marines
Eddie Davy
Kenneth Dearing, Marines Korea
Norman Deckman, Army Vietnam
L.D. (Bud) Deney, Army
Howard Denton
Ray Depuy
Joe Derrick
Johnnie R. DeSpain
Amos DeWolfe
Jerry K. Dickerson
Homer E. Dixon Jr., Army WWII
Oral Dixon
Dr. Bailey L. Dietrich, Army
Steven D. Dodgion, Navy
Michael E. Dodson, Marines
Grant E. Dodson, Navy
James M. Doggett
Belvin G. Dollins
Harold Dondlinger
Elzay E. Dougan
Frank P. Douglass
R.C. Doyle
Wesley W. Doyle
Charles R. Drake
Jim L. Draper, Army
Virgil Dunaway
Charles Dunbar, Jr.
Bobby Joe Dunham
Richard Dunkerson, USAF
Edgar Duran, Army
Manuel Duran, Army/Air Force
Henry J. Easterwood
Thomas J. Easterwood
Bobby Eaton 11th Airborne
Army (Philipines)
Charles Earls, USAF
Jay Easley
Alonzo Eaton, Air Force, WWII
Clarence Eaton, Army
Kevin J. Eaton, Army
Raymond Edens, Marines
Jack Edge, Navy
Lee Edge, Army
J.H. Edwards
Roy Ehly, Army
Henry Eidson
Deana Baugh Eldridge, Army
Verle Eldridge, Army
Alvin C. Elliott, Army
Bearl Elliott, Army
Johnathon Elliott
Charles F. Ellis
George E. Ellison
Hubert K. Elrod
Tommy Elrod
Bill Elroy
Norman D. Enns, Army Infantry
Robert M. Enns
Robert E. Enz
Frank Etter, Marines
David L. Evans, Navy
Jackie Evans, Marines
Kenneth Evans, Air Force
Richard Evans
Robert Evans, Army
Shane Evans, USAF
Tim Evins, Marines
Paul F. Evins, Army
Danny L. Eytcheson
Clyde E. Farmer
Aubrey Farr
Bud Faris, Coast Guard
Curt Faris, Coast Guard
Kenneth Faris, Coast Guard
Dennis Farris, Army
Karl R. Fast, Army
Marlin Feil
Ralph Fenton
Jack D. Fergason, Army
Thomas Fergeson
Gerald Ferguson, Army, Germany &
Vietnam
Carl Fick, 3rd Army 26th Div.
Sam E. Fields, Navy Seabees
Theodore L. Fields, Air Force
Dana File, Marines
Roy Hughes Finerty
Allen Fischer, Army
Donald Fischer, Navy
Beverly Fisher, Marines
Joe Fitzgerald
James Flanagan
Gene Garland Flynt
Burnell Focks, Marines
John Fogle, Marines
Carl Ford
J.D. Ford
R.C. Forman, Air Force
Burchard Forman, Marines
Mearl Forguson
Vernon Foster
James (Jim) L. Fowler, USMC
Jim Fox, Air Force
John Fox, Marines
C.E. Francis
Joe Frazier
Marvin Fritzler, Army
Scott Fronterhouse, Air Force
Bing Furnish, Army
Fred W. Galbreath
Daniel Garcia, Marines Iraq
Pablo Garcia, Army / National Guard
Reuben Garcia
Allie P. Gardner
Cap Gardner, Army
J.E. Gardner, Jr., Army
Adam Garrison
Cody Garrison
George R. Gear
Ernest Gebhard
John Gebhard, Army
Arlo Gibson, Marines
Paul H. Gibson, Army
Vernon Gibson, Army
Carlos Giddens
Carl Gilbert, Army
Frank Gilbert, Army
Jonathan P. Gilbert
Ralph Gilbert, USAF
Con Gilliland
Johnni Con Gilliland
Earl Lee Gilson
Samuel Gipson
J.C. Glendenning
Olin Glidden, Air Force
Virgil Homer Glisson
Leslie Gloden, Sr.
David Glover, Marines
William Terry Glover, Marines
Carl Goble
John Wendall Goble
Leland Carroll Goble, Navy, Korea,
GN3
Paul Goble
William H. Goff
George J. Golden
Richard Goodloe, Navy WWII
Emmett Goodnight
Franklin Goodnight
Marvin Goosen
A.C. Cecil Grable, Army
Richard Graham, Army
Ennis F. Graves WWI
J. Kenneth Graves, Army
Robert Ennis Graves, Army
Melvin Graves
George Gravlee
Clifford M. Grayson
Earl Green
Raymond Green
Sam Green
Quinton Gay Grider, Navy
Kenneth Grider, Navy
Dean Gribble
Loren E. Gribble, Air Force
Wilbour Gribble, Army
Forrest Grider
Ernest Ray Grice, Army (Inf. Sabu
Island S. Pacific)
Earnest R. Grice, Army
Gene F. Grice, Army
Jimmy W. Grice, Army
John G. Grice, Army Army Recon
Troops (S. Pacific)
Richard A.Marines, Marines
John Griggs, Jr., Marines
Frank GrimmerWWI
William L. Grimmer, Army Air Corp
William C. Grogg
Max Grossman
Leonard C. Grove, Army(Germany)
Joe E. Groves
Don M. Guest, Navy
April Brandi Guiles, U.S. Air Force
Leonard Ray Guiles, Army
Bruce Gum
Buster GumWWII
Elmer L. Gum
Leslie Gum, Army
Ralph Andrew Gum, Navy
Ralph O. Gum, Navy WWII
Robert Gum, Navy
Woodrow Gum, Army
Vernon Gum, Navy
Cyrus Gurwell, Army
Emmet Gurwell
Tom Gustin
Adam Gutierrez, Marines
Roger Hadley
Crystal Hager, USAF
Everett Hagar
Joe Hager, Army
John Hairford
Leon Hale, Army
Paul Gene Hale, Marines
Ralph Benton Hale, Navy
Roy D. Hale, Air Force
John A. Haliburton5th Air Force
WWII
John Haliburton Vietnam
James K. Hall, Army
James Leo Hall
Richard C. Hall, Air Force
Deedy (Enz) Halonen
Steve Halonen
H.E. Hamby
Abner E. Hamill
Damon Hamilton, Navy
Loris Hamann
Linda Hammang-Jackson, Navy
Clarence A. Hammer, Navy
Michael Hampton
Elmer Hancock
Claude Hankla, Army
Jack B. Hankla, Navy
Ivan B. Hankla, Army
Wesley Hankla, Army
Charles L. Hanson, Army Vietnam
Charles S. Hanson, Navy WWII
Daniel E. Hansen
Daniel Hanson, Jr., Navy
Douglas Hanson
Fred Harbaugh
Earl Hardesty
Lester Hargrove
Hugh N. Harman
Rex A. Harmon
Howard Harris, Army
L.M. Harris
Steve Harris
Thomas E. Harris, Army
William C. Harris, Army
Granville B. Hawkins
Wayne Hawkins, Army
John W. Hawley
Frank Haynes
Mitchell Haynes
Wilson Dale Haynes
Bob Hays
Charles (Hoot) Hays, Jr.
John N. Hays
Donald R. Headrick, Navy
Ivan D. Headrick, Army-MC
Melbourne D. Headrick
Jeremiah Heizer
Lunn Heflin, Army
Steve Heflin, Army
H.R. Helm, Army
Edith Sue Heltzel
Joye Jack Hendrix, Navy
Marlin Henson
Noble Henson
Clyde Herbstreit
Doyle Herald
Keith Herald
Edwin Herbel
Helen Herbel
William H. Herold
Oscar Herrera, Army, Desert Storm
Clarence L. Hershey, Army, WWII
Ralph E. Hershey, Army, WWII
Calvin Hicks, Army
Kenneth A. Hicks, Army, USAF
Merl Hicks, USAF
Virgil Higgins, Army
Milton Highberger, Army Korea
Richard O. Highfield
Arthur T. Hill, Army
James Leonard Hill
Kenneth T. Hill, Army (deceased)
Rural Judson Hill
Lauren Hiller, Air Force
Leo Hiller, Army
Terry Hilliard, Marines
Mac Hinchey
Robyn Hinchey
Thomas J. Hinchey
Donnal Hintergardt, Army
Floyd Hintergardt, Army
Howard Hintergardt, Air Corps
Howard Hintergardt, Army
Michael R. Hintergardt, Army
Ronnie Hintergardt, Army
HINCHEY FORD
BOX 438 • 906 HWY 54 E.
GUYMON, OKLAHOMA
580-338-8423
877-607-8445
Check us out at: www.hincheyford.com
3
Wild Hair’s Studio
“Helping you with Hair, Hands, Feet & Faces”
108 B NE 11th St. • Guymon, OK
580.338.3130
GUYMON
HEATING & AIR, LLC
Heating, Air Conditioning, Ventilation & Duct Cleaning
607 NE 4th Street
Guymon, OK 73942
Fax: 580.338.1756
gha1rocky@ptsi.net
(580)338-6313
www.facebook.com/GuymonHeatingAirLLC
1900 NW Hwy 64 • Guymon, OK
580.338.8888
Wolf Creek Mini Mall
Johnita Gloden
Guymon Lodge
No. 1885
Benevolent &
Protective
Order of Elks
P.O. Box 1111
Guymon, OK
219 N Quinn, Guymon
580.338.8555
T.E.L.
Oil & Gas
501 N. Ellison
580-338-4010
diane roberts
member/partner
P.O. Box 481 • 102 S. East Street • Guymon, Ok 73942
Phone: 580-338-8792 • Fax: 580-338-8793
rkrobkee810@gmail.com
peggy keenan
member/partner
Roberts & Keenan
LLC
Aubrey Hitch
Eugene A. Hitch
H.C. Hitch, Jr., Navy
E.C. Hobson
Edward Paul Hobson
Clarence Hoeme
Robert Holland, Air Force
James A. Hofferber, Air Force
Larry Hofferber
Maxine Hofferber, Air Force
Mike Hoffeber
Eber A. Hogle
Glenn C. Hogle
Jeff Hogner
Clarence Hohweiler, Army
Donald Hoiser
Edwin Hoiser
Homer Holland
Edgar Hollandsworth
Douglas Honeman
Francis M. Hopkins
Fred Robert Hough, Marines, Viet-
nam
Thomas House
Jerry W. Houser
Sanfond Howard
Wayne Howell
Donald Hughes, Navy
Harvey Huls, Army
Frank Humble, Army
John Humble
Bennie Hussey
Donald A. Hutchinson, USAF
Todd Hunt
Wilbur Hurliman
Herbert C. Hyer
Carl A. Imboden
Ralph Ingram
D.W Inmon, Army
Herman Inmon, Army
Homer Inmon, Army
Richard Inmon, Army
Franklin Irwin
Kenneth Jacobs
Wallace Jackson
Herman James, Army
Luke James, Army
Freddy L. Jamieson
Jimmy R. Jamieson
Ronald J. Jamieson
Mont. R. H. January
E.D. Jefferis, Marines
William Jeffers
Worth Jeffus, Army
Oscar A. Jenson
Albert Al Jocksen, WWII
Chester E. Johnson, Air Force
David Johnson
Delbert Johnson, Navy
Dennis Johnson
Donald Johnson, Army
Donald D. Johnson, Army
Doug Johnson
Essel H. Johnson, Navy
George M. Johnson, Navy
H. B. Johnston
J.L. Johnson, Army
Lee R. Johnson
Thomas S. Johnson
Samuel J. Johnston
Jack Jones
Leroy Jones
John W. Jordan
Donald C. Judd
Leslie Kasselman
Jeffrey Keel
Ted Keeling
Alvin Keely, Army
James Keenan, Marines
Jerry L. Keltch, USAF
David Kersh, Marines
Melvin Kersh, Marines
Christina Kidwell
Leslie Kidwell, Air Force
H.A. Kilgore
Warren J Kimball, Navy
Frank King, Marines
James King, Army
Michael I King, Army
Jesse LeRoy King
John L. King
Joseph Edwin King
George W. King
Clinton Kirk
Oscar A. Kirk
Ralph M. Kirk
Raymond Kirk
Ed Kirtley
Daniel Kisner, Army
Ralph Kiser, Arm WW II, Vietnam
James P. Kittle
Phil J. Kittle
Lloyd D. Kitchen
Fred W KleffmanWWII
Gerd KleffmanWWII
Tim Kline, Air Force Vietnam
Everett Kneeland, Army Germany
Frank Kneeland
Howard Kopel
Jim Korsland
Leo P. Koszarek
James J. Krachey, Navy WWII
Roy Krieger
Chet Krone, Army
Everett C. Krone
Everett C. Krone, Jr.
Jerry Kusch
Clarence LaBrue, Army
Russell Lacey
Grester H. LaMar
Robert H. LaMar, Marines
Don Lamb
V.L. Lambert
Bliss Landess
Eldon E. Lansdown, U.S. Air Force,
Vietnam
Chuck Lane, Navy
H. R. Lane
Jason Lane
Joseph M. Lane, Marines
Keri (Knollenberg) Lane
Lawrence Edward Lane
Jessie Lantz
Monty Lareau, Marines
Allen Wayne Larson, Army
Col. David M. Larsen, Marine
Rolla Lathrop
Howard E. Lavake
Mike Leal
A.J. Lear, Jr., USAF
Frank Lear Sr.
George LeBlanc, Army
Joe Lee, Marines
Robert E. Lee, Army (Inf. & Air
Corp)
W.H. Lee, 90th Division WWII
Richard Riley Ledbetter
Dannie LeGrange
Dale Lewis, Army
Dennis Lewis, Army
Jack Lewis, Navy
J.C. Lewis
H.M. Lewis
James S. Lewis
Raymond C. Lewis, Army
Robert George Lewis
Robert L. Lewis
Ron Lewis, Army
Bill Lewis, Army
William R. Lewis
Adlai D. Lewter
I.M. Lightner
Glen R. Lile
James Alvin Lile
Ben Lindley
Frank Lindley
W.R. Lines
Chester Littrell, Marines
Dale Lively, Navy
Jack Livesay
Ted Livingston, US Air Force
Edgar Lobit Jr, Army
Albert F. Lock
Keith Logan, Army
Joe S. Logsdon
Uriel Kenneth Logsdon, Army
Clayton Wade Logsdon, Marines
Cheryl Lohmann, Navy
Edward Lohmann
Byron Long
Darrel J. Long
David C. Long
Edgar Long, Marines
George Long
Manford Long
Thomas K. Long
Billy Longest
Jack B. Longacre
Francisco Lopez, Marine Reserves
Leo R. Lovato, Navy-3yrs, Army-
1yr
Roy C. Lovinggood
John Roy Lowe
Stuart E. Lower, Army
Alva Loughridge
Larry Loughridge
Francisco Lopez, Marine Reserve,
Kuwait
Freddie Lucas
Stephan A. Lucas
Mack J. Lucero, Air Force
A.L. Lundgrin
Bobbie Luthie
Devon Lyles
Clefton Lynch
Ivan MacCormic, Navy
Dawna Macias, 142nd CSSB
Alex Macias, WWII
L. Everett Mahaney, Navy WWII
Clyde Mallard, Army
Larry Mallard, USAF
Earl Mallard Sr., Army
Joe V. Mann
Jerry Mardin, USMC
Adolph Mares
Joe Marney
Doug Marr
Herschel L. Marr
Raymond William Marshall, Army
Verle Martens
Chester Edsel Martin, Army
H.O. Martin
Jerry Martin
Kester Martin
Paul Martin
Ernie Martinez, Air Force
Robert Martinez, Army
Curtis L. Mason
Donald J. Mason, Navy
Robert K. Mason, Jr., Army
Ronald Ray Mason, Air Force
Russell Mason, Army
Herb Mathers, Navy
Bryan Mathis
Estle Mathis
Richard Mathis, Army
William Ralph Mathis, Army/Air
Force
Harvey Matter, Marines
Lloyd F. Mattocks
Leroy A. Matzek
Bob Maupin, Army
John Mauser
Fred W. Mayer
John R. Mayer
Travis Mayer
James L. Mayex
Frank Mayfield
John Mayfield, Army
John Maynard
Dewey McCarney, Army
Justin McCarty
J.R. McCaull, Air Force
Michael McClenagan, Army Viet-
nam
Leonard Ray McComas
John H. McCoy, Army
Merle McCoy, Navy
Ronald McCoy, Navy
Willis McCoy, Navy Seabees
Jack McCulley
Frannie T. McCully
Paul McDonald
Mike McDowell
Eugene McGuill, Army
Larry McGuire
Lloyd McGuire
Thomas B. McGuire
Carl McKinnon
Ken McKinley
A.C. McMains
Billy Don McMains, Navy
Ray McMains, Navy
Richard McMichael
Melvin R. McNee
Carl McNew, Army
Garrison
Agency
“Call us before you need us!”
1205 N. Ellison • Guymon, OK
580.338.5561
Northridge Shopping Center
580-338-8421 • P.O. Box 1131
Guymon, OK 73942
We are always here to lend a helping hand, come by and see us.
Quality Prescriptions at United Discount Prices
Jerry Moore, D.P.h. Christen Burson, D.P.h.
Northridge Cinema 8
Big City Quality, Small Town Prices
northridge8.com for Showtimes
Mitchell Theatres
Brown & Associates
Insurance
www.insurebrown.com
1009 N. Main St. • 580-338-7270
1105 N Main
Guymon, OK
580-338-0310
Jennifer & Lowell Williams
Owners
L.L.C
Breakfast
7 Days a Week!
Biscuits & Gravy
Breakfast Burritos
Lunch Specials
Mon - Fri
Best Scratchers in town!
10%
Ethanol
or
100%
Gas
Member
FDIC
MEMORIAL DAY 2014
116 E. Hwy 54
Hooker, OK 73945
7:30 - 6:00 M-F
7:30 - 5:00 Sat.
True Value
580-652-1225
NAPA
580-652-1226
Fax:580-652-1228
Hooker Hardware & Auto
Standard
Supply
625 NE Hwy 54 • Guymon, OK
580.338.8488
Proudly Serving You For 25 Years!
Memorial Day 2014
OKLAHOMA PANHANDLE STATE UNIVERSITY
Thank you to those who served and to those currently serving.
Hooker
Equity
Coop
P.O. Box 400 • E. Hwy 54 • Hooker, OK • 580-652-2432
John VanMeter - Manager
Check our prices at hookerequitycoop.com
Don’t bet
the Farm,
bet on
Hooker
Equity Coop
• Fuel
• Tires
• Lubricants
for all
of your
Equipment
MEMBER FDIC Guymon Daily Herald
Honoring All Who Have Served
so we may live in a Free Country
Custom Comfort, LLC
Heating • Cooling • Geothermal
580.338.4617
Brian Chadick
OK Lic.# OK003812
Alan Boles
Thank You For Your Service
Jack McNew, Marines
Frank Mears
James B. Melton
Gaylon Mendenhall, Army
Earl Meng
George Merritt
Thomas W. Merrill, Army Vietnam
Luther Messinger
John Metcalf
Herbert Metcalf
Charles Michael III
Christina L. Michael
Vernon Milburn
Samuel Fred Millard
Carlos Miller, Sr., Army Vietnam
Donald R. Miller
Elson Lee Miller, Army
Ernest Miller
Joe C. Miller
Lloyd MillerVietnam
Merle Miller(WWII - Japanese Pris-
oner)
Olen Russel Miller, Navy
Ted Miller, Marines
Dennis Milton, Marines
Eugene Mingle, Army Infantry
Blanchard H. Mitchell
Calvin Mitchell
Verde M. Mitchell
George C. Mitchell
Gerald D. Mitts
Raymond Montano
Gilbert Montoya, Army
Dale Moore
Billy M. Moore, Army
Carl Moore
Joseph W. Moore
Mack J. Moore
Shelby W. Moore
William R. Moore
Richard Morgan
Lewis C. Morgan, Army Air Corps
Daniel Morris, Marines
John A. Morris, Army
John (Bud) Morris II, Marines
John Morris III, Army
Ray Moser, Air Force
Maurice Mott, Army WWII
Leo Mouser
C.J. Mouser, Navy
August Mueller, Army-AirCorp
WWII
Carl Mueller, Army WWII
John Mueller, Army WWII
Nicholas Mueller, Navy
Yasriyya Muhammad, Army
Glenn Muir, Army
Dean L Mussman, Army
B.C. Nall
Zeke C. Naifeh
William R. Nance
Timothy Neas
Vernon Neal
V.O. Neel, Navy WW II
Jacob M. Neff, Army WWI
Walter Neigbauer, Army
Al Nelson
Jess Nelson
Robert Nelson, Army
Steve Nelson
Everett R. Nester
Robert E. New, Navy
Dustin Newberry, Navy
Emory Newberry, Army
Julius Newton
E. Lee Nichols Jr.
Jim L. Nichols, Air Force (deceased)
Robert Nickey
Carl Niedens Jr., Army
Edward Niedens, Air Force
Otto Niedens, Navy
Don Noble, Jr., Navy
Don Noble, Sr., Navy
Ivan Noble, Army
John F. Noonan
Sherman Noonan
Thomas E. Norris, USAF
Willis Stub Northrup
Danny L. Norton, Army
Arthur D. Nunn
Jessica Nyberg
Clarence O’Leary, Army
A. O’Mara
Charles R. Ogden
Monte L. Olson, Army Vietnam
John M Orem
James O. Ostrander
Bobby Ottaway
Wayne Overton
R.K. Pack (deceased)
Fred P. Pack
Bob Paden
James H. Padgett, Jr.
Ernest J. Padilla, Army
Gilbert Padilla, Army, Vietnam
John Padilla
Clinton Pafford, Navy
Glen D. Pafford, Army
Dr. Thomas L. Palmer, Navy
Wendell Palmer, Marines
Guy Papay, Army
John Papay
Guy Alvin Parrish
Leland Duane Parsons
Eldon C. Patton, Coast Guard
Bruce Peacock, Army
Ray Peacock, Army
Josh Pearce
Amos Peery, Army
Paul Pellett
Gilbert L. Peppers, Army
Bud Perkins, Air Corps
Si Perkins, Army
Al Perrin, Jr., Air Force
Albert Perrin, Army Japan
Kenny Perrin, Army
Mark Peters, Marines
Myron G. Peterson, Army
James Roy Peterson
Ray Peterson (memorial)
Arthur Peugh
Robert J. Phelps WWI
W.H. Philley
Bob D. Pieratt
Russell D. Pieratt
Albram K. Pierce, Sr.
Escal Pierce
Robert Pierson
Oren Piepho, Marines
Julian J. Pio, Army
William Robert Place
Bobby L. Polk
Rayburn Pollard
Tim Pollock
George G. Pool
Edmund Augustus Pope
Chauncey A. Porter
Lowell Powers
Johnnie Pracht, Navy
Leslie Prater, Marines
Michael Prather, Army
George “Jack” Pratt, WWII, 3rd
Army
Harold Prewett, Army
Larry Priest
Chris M. Pyle, Navy
Clarence Quesenbury
Hollis Quesenbury, Army Air Corp
Robert Harrison Qusenbury, Army
Zollie L. Quesenbury
Carl Quinn
Ray O. Quinn
Robert M. (Jack) Quinn
Robert Emmit Quinn
Frank Quintana, Army
Harry Radloof, Navy
Lloyd Raff
Bud Rainey
Clyce Ragsdale, Navy
Elmer Ragsdale
Rick Ralstin
Clifford Ramsey
Tony Ramirez
Michael William Ramsey
Francis Ramstad
Thomas J. Randol
Valborg K. Randol
Benjamin E. Rarick
Charles D. Ray, Navy
Frank N. Ray, WWI
George Bernard Ray, Air Force
Calvin Raymer, Navy
Arden Max Reed, Army
Buford Reed, Navy
Milton Reed
John C. Reeder
Richard C. Reeder
Eugene Reeves
Dempsey Reid
Francis Reid
Harold Reid
Irvin Reid
Wilburn Pete Reid
Carlos G. Reust
Curtis H. Reust
Cyrus H. Reust
Jerry Rhines
Delmar Rhoden, Army
Loyal D. (Butch) Rhoden, U.S. Air
Force
Eugene E. Rhoads, USAF
Archie Rhodes
Calvin Rhodes, Air Force
D.R. Dusty Rhodes, Navy
Walter Rhoads, USAF
Wayne Rhodes, Army KIA
Raymond Rice, SGT.
Army Reserve
Steve Rice, Air Force,
Lt. Colonel
George D. Richards, Navy
Glen Dean Richards, Navy Air Corps
R.B. Richards, Army
Robert E. Richards, Army
Leroy Richerson, WWI
Robert Richerson, Marines
Rod Richardson
Ross Ricks, Army
Melvin R. Ridley
James S. (Mike) Riggs, Navy WWII
Eldon E. Ritter
Floyd W. Ritter, Army Air Corp
WWII
Loyal G. Ritter
Lucio Rivera
Orien P. Robb
William Roberts
Bobby C. Robinett
Willie Robinett
James Robinson, Army
Raymond Robinson
Raymond Robinson, Jr.
Fred Rodman, Navy
Hugh Rodman, Marines
L.L. Rodman, Navy
Robert Rodman, Army Air Force
Virgil D. Rogers
J. Bruce Rollins
Julius Romero
Thomas Romero, Army
Curt Root, Army
James D. Roots
James L. Roots
Timothy H. Rose
J.D. Ross, Army
Kenneth C. Rothschopf, Army
Manual Roybal, USAF, Army
Edgar Royse, Army
Frank Royse, Navy
John T. Ruiz, USAF
Noel Jack Rubottom
L.J. Russell, Navy
Less Russell
Guadalupe Sandoval
Raymond W. Sandoval
Chris Sanford, Marines
Christy Sanford
Earl E. Sanford
Raquel Chavez Saspe, Navy, Af-
ghanistan
Rene Saspe, Marines, Afghanistan,
Kuwait
Bill Sassin, Marines
Dale Sassin, Marines
Oscar Louis Sassin
Julian J. Schaub
John Schickling
Cindy Schierkolk, Army
Terry Schmidt
Paul Schnabel
Arthur W. Schroeder, 5th Air Force
Vic Shrock, U.S. Air Force
Gus Schoot
Waldo Schroeder WWII
Michael L. Schwartz, Marines
Robert B. Schwartz, Navy
Francis J. Schneweis, Army
Albert Scott
Blane Scott
Bob Scott
Kenneth Doyle Scott, Army
Leonard Scott
Louis R. Scott
Marvin Scott
Wayne Scott
Wesley L.Scott
Marvin Seaman
Rodney Seawright
Gregory Sears, Army
William A. Sercomb, Navy
Dustin Settles
Billy J. Seymour, Army
William Shackelford, USAF Air
Force
Larry L. Shaw, Air Force
Charles E. Sheehan
Robert L. Shepherd
Bernard Shields, Army/Air Force
WWII
Oral D. Shields
Paul M. Shields
Garry Shipp, Army
Wilbur ShippWWII
K.D. Shook
Ray Shorb, Jr., Army
Harold L. Shores, 5th Air Force
Clark N. Shuler
Mayo Shults, Navy
Carl Sidders
Herman Silsbee, Army
Charles M. Simer
John F. Simpson
Floyd R. Sinning, Navy
Gladys Ann Sinning, Navy
Terry Sinning, Air Force Vietnam
J.P. Sircy, USMC
Charles Sizelove
Dale R. Skillings, Army
Ed Slater
Alvin Smart
Bobby Smart, Army
Cecil Smart, Army
Emmett Smart
Jerry Smart, Army
Ronnie Smart, Army
Roy Smart, Army
Calvin E. Smith, Navy
Burton C. Smith
Donald E. Smith, Staff Seargant
USAF
Don Smith, Deceased
Doris Smith
Eugene L. Smith, Marines
Garvin L. Smith, Navy Vietnam
George A. Smith, Navy
George Michael Smith, Navy
Grover D. Smith, Army
Jeff Smith, Army
Jim Smith
Lyman D. Smith, Army
Melvin W. Smith, Air Force
Terry Smith
Walter H. Smith
Weeden P. Smith
William Patrick Smith, Marines
Roy Snook
Jimmy Soper, Marines
Gene R. South
Burl Spears
Vernon H. Spinden
Vernon Springmeyer, Army
John T. Stacy
Leon Stacy, Navy Vietnam
Fay Stamper
Marcus Stamper
Dorothy Starkey
Mike Starkey
Victor Starkey, Army POW
Billy Starr
Edward Milton Stavig
Joel Stavio
James Stedje
Melvin H. Stelzer
William Dudley Stephenson
Dale Stevens
Donald Boodie Stewart
Elton Stewart
Jerald Stinson
James R. Stith, Army
Katherine V. Kinsall Stith, Air Force
Brian Stone
Ronald Stoner, Navy
Owen Strait
Dean Strain, Marines
Gene Strain, Marines
Rex Gene Strain, Army
Harmon Stump, Army
Larry Stump, Army
Stanley Stump, Navy
John Sullivan
Smiley S. Sullivan, Jr., Army
Walter W. Sturdivan WWII
Gene R. South
Clophas Sutton, Navy
Lewis Sutton
Thomas O. Sutton, Army
Orlando Sweet
Willima J. Taggart
James M. Talbott
John Serman Talbott
R.E. Tatum
Larry Warren Taylor
Kristen Taylor
Merrell Taylor, Air Force Korean
War
Bruce Taylor, Marines, Vietnam
Billy Lee Tharp, Navy
Marvin Tharp, Army
Ralph Carl Tharp, Army
Lowell P. Thomas
Charles David Thompson
JohnPaul David Thompson
Merrill Dale Thompson
Melvin L. Thompson, Navy WWII
Roy Thompson
T.T. Thompson
Arthur Thoreson
Clifford Thornton
Ralph Thrall, Army
Ralph G. Thrall
Homer S. Timmon, Air Force
H.S. Timmons, Jr.
Gary Towner
Everett Tracy, Army
Johnnie Tracy, Army
Merlyn L. Tracy, Army
Ron Tracy, Army
James W. Tramel
Delma Trayler, Air Force
Harry Trent
James F. Trent
Jim Trent
Louis A. Trent
Ray Trent, Army
Warren Trent, Air Force
William R. Triplett
Albert Trisler
P.A. (Bud) Trujillo Jr, Marines
Lawrence E. Tryon
Charlie Tucker
Gina Turner, Army
Lester Price Turner Jr., Army
Ron Turner, Army
John C. Tuttle
Oliver S. Tyler
Lt. Col. Stanley T. Tyler, Army
Harold Tyson
Don Ukens
Wayne Ukens, Marines
Franchesca Ulloa, Army reserve
George Ulloa, Army
Winston Upchurch
Jim Utley
Carlos Urias III, Army
Rudolph L. Valdez
Guy Vanderwork
Edwin D. VanDyke, Jr.
Brandon VanMeter, Army
Omar Vasquez, USMC
Dr. Ronald Vaughn, Army
Kenneth E. Vernon, Army
Roland Voth, Army
George C. Vestal
Henry Wm. Wacker
Jerald Wadley
Rod Wadley
Ruth Yarberry Wadley, Army Nurse
Corp
Ronald Wagner, Air Force
Richard Wale, Marines
Rick Wale, Navy
Jack Walker
William G. Walker
Christopher Wall
Tom Waller, Marines
Dennis Ward, Navy
L.M. Ward
Sidney L .Ward, Army
Frederick Warner
Charles Warthen
Charles H. Wasson
Charlie M. Waters
Al Watson, Marines Vietnam
Alton E. Watson
Dick Watson
Joe Watson
Julius M. Weatherford
Robert E. Weaver, Army
Eugene Weber
Cecil E. Webb
Ernest L. Webb
Lee Weder
Leon B. Wehmeier, Army
Scott Weibling
Shorty Weissinger
Donald A Wells, Army
John Wells
Larry D. Wells, Army
L.G. Butch Wells, Marines
Randy L. Wells, Army
Ray L. Wells
Cecil Ray West
John B. West
Charles G. Westmoreland
Halsey J. Wetmore, Army Air Corps.
WWII
Harold Wichert
Kurt Wiegel
Andrew White
Dan White, Navy
Donald White
James Albert White, Jr.
Walter White, Army
Bobby Whitney, Navy
Kenneth Whitney, Army
Lawrence Whitney, Navy
Laurence Whitney, Navy, WWII
Melvin Whitney, Navy
Bill Wicker, Army
Brent Wicker, Navy
Jack Wicker, Navy
L.R. Wilgus
Claud F. Wilkins
Darrell Wilkins, Navy
Charley Wilkinson
Larry R. Williams, Army
James Wilson
Bill Williams
John Henry Williams
Virgil C. Williams
W.S.Williams, Army Infantry
Willard S. Williams
Virgil Williams, Army
D.C. Williamson, Army
Harley W. Williams
James E. Williamson
James L. Williamson
Jim Williamson, Navy
Pete Williamson, Navy
Fred Willoughby
Norman Wilmeth
Vernon L. Wilson, Air Force
Donald Winter, Army
Edward LeRoy Winter
Irvin E. Winters
Bobby Dean Wolfe
Robert A. Woodrum, Navy
Rev. Harold O. Wood, Counter Intel-
ligence Corp Japan
John J. Wood
Rick Wood, Navy
Vernon L. Wood
Marion A. Wood
James B. Wood
Paul A. Wood
Donald E. Wood
Leland Wooldridge
J.R. Woolfolk, Army
John E. Worley
Bill Wright
Max Wright
Thomas T. Wright
Roy Yarberry
T.M. Yard, Army Air Corp
Harold Zigler
Leonard Zinn
W.H. Zollinger
This document is © 2014 by editor - all rights reserved.
AttachmentSize
Memorial Day 2014.pdf9.21 MB
View more articles in:
HOOKER — The Hooker Lady Bulldogs found its winning form again on Tuesday afternoon, downing...
GUYMON — The Guymon Lady Tigers volleyball team seemed headed for their second straight win...
Tyrone opened the 2014 softball season Thursday at home with the Panhandle Conference Tournament,...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes